-
Opening of Jewish Fraternal Softball League, Bellwoods Park (Toronto, Ont.), 20 May 1930.
-
Slepkov family (St. Catharines, Ont.), 1923-2004.
-
Rheta Rosen (North Bay, Ont.), 1938-1986.
-
Erica Cherney (Peterborough, Ont.), [1915?]-[200-].
-
Women at military service flying school (Brantford, ON), [between 1939 and 1945].
-
B'nai Brith installation of officers, Kerby House (Brantford, ON), 1939.
-
Executive of locals 40 and 100 of the International Fur Workers' Union, 1934.
-
Talmud Torah picnic (Hamilton, ON), 1933.
-
Abraham Duke with wife and daughter, Kirkland Lake, Ontario, [193-?].
-
Siyum HaSefer class (Kirkland Lake, ON), 5 Aug. 1934.
-
Dubinsky family (Kirkland Lake, ON), [ca. 1930].
-
Dubinsky family seder (Kirkland Lake, ON), 21 Apr. 1932.
-
Dubinsky family dinner (Kirkland Lake, ON), [ca. 1932].
-
Arbeiter Ring Self Educational Club 25th anniversary banquet (London, ON), 1934.
-
Degania Bet kibbutz, Palestine, 1934.
-
Sam Stern in Palestine, [ca. 1935].
-
Hebrew Sick Benefit Society Executive, [ca. 1935].
-
Degania Bet kibbutz, Palestine, 1934.
-
Solomon Edell fonds, [ca. 1900]-2010.
-
Lottman family, 1930-2007.
-
Mandel Brothers Sour Cream Lid, 1920-1965.
-
Sandra Samuels, [191-]-[197-], 1992.
-
Workmen's Circle (Hamilton, Ont.), 1939.
-
Walerstein's Ice Cream Parlour, 1917-unknown, 1917-unknown.
-
Perlmutar Bakery, 1911-1974, 1911-1974.
-
Mandel's Creamery, 1915-1970, 1915-1970.
-
Shopsy's Delicatessen, 1921-1983, 1921-1983.
-
United Bakers Dairy Restaurant, 1920-1986, 1920-1986.
-
Goldenberg's Restaurant, 1925-.
-
Wellts Delicatessen, 1912-1959, 1912-1959.
-
Mrs. Wolf Goldstick with Rose Snider, Jordon Snider, and Mrs. Celia Goodman, [ca. 1931].
-
I. J. Weinrot, Mr. Himel, and Itche Goldberg, Toronto, [between 1920 and 1939].
-
Children at party, Primrose Club, Toronto, 1930.
-
Ostrovtzer Independent Mutual Benefit Society Ladies' Auxiliary, Toronto, [between 1935 and 1939].
-
Eighth annual banquet, Rachover Friendly Help Society, Toronto, [19--].
-
Jewish Community House, women's basketball team, Toronto, 1933.
-
Mothers' group, Farband Shule, Toronto, [ca. 1932].
-
Community House Cage Team, Ontario Intermediate A Champions, 13 Apr. 1939.
-
President and officers of National Council of Jewish Women, on steps of 44 St. George Street, Toronto, 1930.
-
Ontario Young Judaea Convention, London ON, [between 31 Jul. 1938 and 1 Aug. 1 1938].
-
Ha-Gi-La Club Mothers' Day celebration, Claremont St., Toronto, [ca. 1934].
-
Youth Group, Toronto, [193-].
-
National Young Judaea Convention, Oneg Shabbat in garden, Beverley St., Toronto, 31 August, 1935.
-
Labour Zionist Movement Campaign Committee, [193-].
-
Members of the Balfour Club, Toronto, [193-?].
-
Toronto delegation to 6th Annual Hadassah Convention, Ottawa, September 7, 1930.
-
Moses Hess, Young Poalei Zion Club, Toronto, 1933.
-
Delegates to First Biennial Young Judaea Conference, Toronto, 31 Jul., 1932.
-
Rose Dunkelman and others on the Manhattan (ship), Feb. 1934.
-
Alpha Sigma - Phi Delta Epsilon Fraternity, University of Toronto, 1934.